Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2019
$12,135,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 19, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $16,905,000
- New money / refunding
- $16,905,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,135,000 | $2,812,800 | $14,947,800 |
| 2024 | $13,185,000 | $3,424,250 | $16,609,250 |
| 2023 | $14,185,000 | $4,085,700 | $18,270,700 |
| 2022 | $15,135,000 | $4,794,650 | $19,929,650 |
| 2021 | $16,040,000 | $5,548,850 | $21,588,850 |
| 2020 | $16,905,000 | $6,346,300 | $23,251,300 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $176,993, or $10.47 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.56 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $23,795.00 | $1.41 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.09 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,080.42 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $46,601.26 | $2.76 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,452.50 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,350.00 | $0.08 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $5,773.32 | $0.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,591.08 | $0.21 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $68,587.50 | $4.06 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $6,762.00 | $0.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
