Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2022
$4,195,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 25, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $4,655,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,655,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,195,000 | $1,758,900 | $5,953,900 |
| 2024 | $4,355,000 | $1,950,650 | $6,305,650 |
| 2023 | $4,505,000 | $2,149,900 | $6,654,900 |
| 2022 | $4,655,000 | $2,350,907 | $7,005,907 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $93,121, or $20.00 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,655.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $10,200.00 | $2.19 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.32 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,819.91 | $1.25 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $23,882.50 | $5.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,655.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $700.00 | $0.15 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,687.00 | $2.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,240.14 | $0.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $21,281.25 | $4.57 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $1.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
