Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $1,965,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 15, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,965,000 | $686,975 | $2,651,975 |
| 2019 | $2,045,000 | $754,575 | $2,799,575 |
| 2018 | $2,120,000 | $825,175 | $2,945,175 |
| 2017 | $2,190,000 | $898,575 | $3,088,575 |
| 2016 | $2,260,000 | $974,775 | $3,234,775 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
