Time Warrants Ser 2024
$945,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 19, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $1,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- June 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $945,000 | $333,205 | $1,278,205 |
| 2024 | $999,000 | $379,858 | $1,378,858 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $27,500, or $27.50 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Huntington Bancshares Inc | One time | $1,500.00 | $1.50 |
| Bond counsel | Cantu Harden Montoya LLP | One time | $1,500.00 | $1.50 |
| Bond counsel | Cantu Harden Montoya LLP | One time | $10,500.00 | $10.50 |
| Financial advisor | Frost Bank | One time | $10,000.00 | $10.00 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Huntington Bancshares Inc | Annual | $500.00 | $0.50 |
| Private placement | FHN Financial | One time | $2,500.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
