Unl Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2020
$2,315,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 29, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $3,055,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,055,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,315,000 | $537,630 | $2,852,630 |
| 2024 | $2,410,000 | $584,028 | $2,994,028 |
| 2023 | $2,505,000 | $631,043 | $3,136,043 |
| 2022 | $2,805,000 | $693,058 | $3,498,058 |
| 2021 | $2,995,000 | $764,573 | $3,759,573 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $112,393, or $36.79 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,055.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Sara Leon & Associates PLLC | One time | $10,050.00 | $3.29 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.49 |
| Co bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $9,950.00 | $3.26 |
| Escrow agent | Not reported | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.41 |
| Escrow verification | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.82 |
| Financial advisor | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $31,845.68 | $10.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,055.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.33 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.16 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $11,500.00 | $3.76 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,500.00 | $4.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,731.31 | $0.89 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $13,456.25 | $4.40 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.46 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
