This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

London ISD

Ltd MTN Ser 2019

Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $767,000 of principal then outstanding.

Terms

Closing date
August 6, 2019
Fiscal year issued
2019
Par amount
$1,000,000
New money / refunding
$1,000,000 / $0
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
School facilities and equipment
Sale
Private placement
Final maturity
August 15, 2027

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2021$767,000$62,039$829,039
2020$885,000$82,129$967,129
2019$1,000,000$105,396$1,105,396

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $31,500, or $31.50 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$1,000.00$1.00
Bond counselNorton Rose Fulbright US LLPOne time$9,000.00$9.00
Financial advisorSpecialized Public Finance IncOne time$16,000.00$16.00
MACNot reportedOne time$500.00$0.50
Paying agent and registrarZions Bancorporation NAOne time$0.00$0.00
Private placementFTN Financial Capital Assets CorpOne time$5,000.00$5.00

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.