Ltd MTN Ser 2019
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $767,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 6, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $1,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $767,000 | $62,039 | $829,039 |
| 2020 | $885,000 | $82,129 | $967,129 |
| 2019 | $1,000,000 | $105,396 | $1,105,396 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $31,500, or $31.50 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $9.00 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $16,000.00 | $16.00 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Private placement | FTN Financial Capital Assets Corp | One time | $5,000.00 | $5.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
