Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$1,080,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 2, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $5,310,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $5,310,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,080,000 | $93,000 | $1,173,000 |
| 2024 | $1,360,000 | $147,400 | $1,507,400 |
| 2023 | $1,645,000 | $210,350 | $1,855,350 |
| 2022 | $1,920,000 | $281,550 | $2,201,550 |
| 2021 | $2,190,000 | $360,850 | $2,550,850 |
| 2020 | $4,635,000 | $1,567,100 | $6,202,100 |
| 2019 | $4,890,000 | $1,749,200 | $6,639,200 |
| 2018 | $5,135,000 | $1,938,650 | $7,073,650 |
| 2017 | $5,220,000 | $2,129,800 | $7,349,800 |
| 2016 | $5,230,000 | $2,321,150 | $7,551,150 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $134,716, or $25.37 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,310.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $16,080.00 | $3.03 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.28 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $3,500.00 | $0.66 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.57 |
| Financial advisor | Frost Bank | One time | $48,560.00 | $9.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,310.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.28 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.47 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $9,650.00 | $1.82 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,300.00 | $0.62 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $25,506.25 | $4.80 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | J Cruz & Associates LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $12,500.00 | $2.35 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
