Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$3,400,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 25, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $4,865,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,865,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,400,000 | $662,100 | $4,062,100 |
| 2024 | $3,605,000 | $783,163 | $4,388,163 |
| 2023 | $3,795,000 | $912,775 | $4,707,775 |
| 2022 | $3,975,000 | $1,050,488 | $5,025,488 |
| 2021 | $4,145,000 | $1,195,850 | $5,340,850 |
| 2020 | $4,305,000 | $1,348,413 | $5,653,413 |
| 2019 | $4,455,000 | $1,507,725 | $5,962,725 |
| 2018 | $4,595,000 | $1,673,338 | $6,268,338 |
| 2017 | $4,735,000 | $1,845,250 | $6,580,250 |
| 2016 | $4,865,000 | $2,023,013 | $6,888,013 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $103,068, or $21.19 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,865.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $11,965.00 | $2.46 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.31 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $750.00 | $0.15 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.62 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $39,920.00 | $8.21 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,561.21 | $0.94 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.31 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,500.00 | $2.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,919.06 | $0.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $21,087.50 | $4.33 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
