Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025
$97,335,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 12, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $97,335,000
- New money / refunding
- $97,335,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $97,335,000 | $74,772,875 | $172,107,875 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $523,938, or $5.38 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.10 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $110,335.00 | $1.13 |
| Bond insurance | PSF Guaranteed | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $154,793.51 | $1.59 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $54,000.00 | $0.55 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $67,500.00 | $0.69 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $22,387.05 | $0.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $101,922.79 | $1.05 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
