Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $360,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 15, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $360,000 | $3,600 | $363,600 |
| 2020 | $710,000 | $14,300 | $724,300 |
| 2019 | $1,055,000 | $31,950 | $1,086,950 |
| 2018 | $1,390,000 | $56,400 | $1,446,400 |
| 2017 | $1,740,000 | $87,700 | $1,827,700 |
| 2016 | $2,105,000 | $126,150 | $2,231,150 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
