Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$14,990,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 26, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $23,435,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $23,435,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,990,000 | $1,940,276 | $16,930,276 |
| 2024 | $16,290,000 | $2,513,687 | $18,803,687 |
| 2023 | $17,505,000 | $3,148,037 | $20,653,037 |
| 2022 | $18,410,000 | $3,828,326 | $22,238,326 |
| 2021 | $19,375,000 | $4,556,731 | $23,931,731 |
| 2020 | $20,270,000 | $5,330,042 | $25,600,042 |
| 2019 | $21,100,000 | $6,144,998 | $27,244,998 |
| 2018 | $22,025,000 | $7,005,992 | $29,030,992 |
| 2017 | $22,460,000 | $7,889,826 | $30,349,826 |
| 2016 | $23,180,000 | $8,809,026 | $31,989,026 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $266,480, or $11.37 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.41 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $30,435.00 | $1.30 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.06 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.06 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.13 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $76,035.73 | $3.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $22,178.60 | $0.95 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $17,500.00 | $0.75 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $17,200.00 | $0.73 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,343.50 | $0.10 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $83,287.50 | $3.55 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
