Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2019
$5,760,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 17, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $9,535,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,535,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,760,000 | $1,090,944 | $6,850,944 |
| 2024 | $6,230,000 | $1,268,994 | $7,498,994 |
| 2023 | $6,680,000 | $1,459,694 | $8,139,694 |
| 2022 | $7,125,000 | $1,663,256 | $8,788,256 |
| 2021 | $7,555,000 | $1,879,944 | $9,434,944 |
| 2020 | $7,975,000 | $2,109,381 | $10,084,381 |
| 2019 | $9,535,000 | $2,368,519 | $11,903,519 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $152,597, or $16.00 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $16,535.00 | $1.73 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.16 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $58,465.00 | $6.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,973.00 | $0.84 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.16 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,000.00 | $1.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,104.75 | $0.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $37,018.76 | $3.88 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
