Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $755,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 15, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2020
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $755,000 | $12,269 | $767,269 |
| 2018 | $1,360,000 | $45,881 | $1,405,881 |
| 2017 | $30,090,000 | $21,282,903 | $51,372,903 |
| 2016 | $30,090,000 | $22,724,493 | $52,814,493 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
