Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $395,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 27, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $395,000 | $3,950 | $398,950 |
| 2020 | $4,420,000 | $839,528 | $5,259,528 |
| 2019 | $22,255,000 | $15,214,797 | $37,469,797 |
| 2018 | $22,255,000 | $16,210,416 | $38,465,416 |
| 2017 | $22,570,000 | $17,210,759 | $39,780,759 |
| 2016 | $22,670,000 | $18,216,828 | $40,886,828 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
