VR Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2006
$15,460,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 14, 2006
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,460,000 | $1,504,075 | $16,964,075 |
| 2024 | $17,880,000 | $2,094,026 | $19,974,026 |
| 2023 | $20,195,000 | $2,767,763 | $22,962,763 |
| 2022 | $22,390,000 | $3,521,305 | $25,911,305 |
| 2021 | $24,750,000 | $4,355,447 | $29,105,447 |
| 2020 | $24,750,000 | $5,231,350 | $29,981,350 |
| 2019 | $24,750,000 | $6,107,252 | $30,857,252 |
| 2018 | $24,750,000 | $6,983,155 | $31,733,155 |
| 2017 | $24,750,000 | $7,859,057 | $32,609,057 |
| 2016 | $24,750,000 | $8,734,960 | $33,484,960 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
