Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
$6,390,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 18, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $22,320,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $22,320,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,390,000 | $603,600 | $6,993,600 |
| 2024 | $7,430,000 | $885,500 | $8,315,500 |
| 2023 | $8,430,000 | $1,218,400 | $9,648,400 |
| 2022 | $9,380,000 | $1,590,550 | $10,970,550 |
| 2021 | $10,300,000 | $1,990,750 | $12,290,750 |
| 2020 | $11,200,000 | $2,418,250 | $13,618,250 |
| 2019 | $19,230,000 | $6,932,850 | $26,162,850 |
| 2018 | $20,200,000 | $7,765,250 | $27,965,250 |
| 2017 | $21,155,000 | $8,616,900 | $29,771,900 |
| 2016 | $22,100,000 | $9,487,550 | $31,587,550 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $296,719, or $13.29 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bond counsel | Underwood Law Firm PC | One time | $33,193.52 | $1.49 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.07 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $121,650.00 | $5.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $11,160.00 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $600.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $7,560.00 | $0.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,218.13 | $0.28 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $106,037.50 | $4.75 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,800.00 | $0.39 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
