Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2020
$52,465,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 8, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $58,450,000
- New money / refunding
- $58,450,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $52,465,000 | $16,788,375 | $69,253,375 |
| 2024 | $53,760,000 | $18,220,400 | $71,980,400 |
| 2023 | $54,990,000 | $19,715,550 | $74,705,550 |
| 2022 | $56,165,000 | $21,270,825 | $77,435,825 |
| 2021 | $57,280,000 | $22,883,350 | $80,163,350 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $563,611, or $9.64 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.16 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $72,560.00 | $1.24 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.03 |
| CUSIP | CUSIP Global Services | One time | $2,446.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $130,623.43 | $2.23 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $23,000.00 | $0.39 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $24,375.00 | $0.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,767.50 | $0.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $288,639.48 | $4.94 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
