Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024
$60,800,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 17, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $61,775,000
- New money / refunding
- $61,775,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2054
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60,800,000 | $52,902,244 | $113,702,244 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $455,566, or $7.37 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.15 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $76,886.29 | $1.24 |
| Bond insurance | PSF Guaranteed | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Computer structuring fee | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.08 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $118,886.29 | $1.92 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.05 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.08 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $54,102.42 | $0.88 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,177.42 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $38,000.00 | $0.62 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $34,850.00 | $0.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $15,443.75 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $86,020.02 | $1.39 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
