Terms
- Closing date
- March 2, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $4,710,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,710,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,920,000 | $107,900 | $3,027,900 |
| 2024 | $3,380,000 | $151,000 | $3,531,000 |
| 2023 | $3,830,000 | $203,100 | $4,033,100 |
| 2022 | $4,275,000 | $264,100 | $4,539,100 |
| 2021 | $4,710,000 | $333,800 | $5,043,800 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $90,925, or $19.30 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,710.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $16,670.00 | $3.54 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.32 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $34,937.50 | $7.42 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $750.00 | $0.16 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,250.00 | $0.48 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $14,000.00 | $2.97 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,399.88 | $0.51 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $13,707.50 | $2.91 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
