Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2019
$6,540,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 20, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $6,765,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,765,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,540,000 | $3,002,575 | $9,542,575 |
| 2024 | $6,540,000 | $3,229,125 | $9,769,125 |
| 2023 | $6,540,000 | $3,455,675 | $9,995,675 |
| 2022 | $6,540,000 | $3,682,225 | $10,222,225 |
| 2021 | $6,540,000 | $3,908,775 | $10,448,775 |
| 2020 | $6,540,000 | $4,135,325 | $10,675,325 |
| 2019 | $6,765,000 | $4,363,103 | $11,128,103 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $149,271, or $22.07 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,765.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $29,443.00 | $4.35 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.22 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $48,000.00 | $7.10 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,765.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.22 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $11,250.00 | $1.66 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $32,756.25 | $4.84 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,892.21 | $1.61 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
