MTN Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $345,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 19, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $345,000 | $8,625 | $353,625 |
| 2020 | $685,000 | $25,750 | $710,750 |
| 2019 | $1,015,000 | $49,475 | $1,064,475 |
| 2018 | $1,340,000 | $79,700 | $1,419,700 |
| 2017 | $1,660,000 | $116,325 | $1,776,325 |
| 2016 | $1,970,000 | $159,150 | $2,129,150 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
