Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2002
Last reported in fiscal year 2018, with $438,797 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 9, 2002
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2019
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $438,797 | $676,203 | $1,115,000 |
| 2017 | $907,699 | $1,322,301 | $2,230,000 |
| 2016 | $1,408,100 | $1,936,900 | $3,345,000 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
