Unl Tax QSC Bonds Txbl Ser 2012 (Direct Subsidy)
$5,935,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 2, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,935,000 | $1,495,620 | $7,430,620 |
| 2024 | $5,935,000 | $1,709,280 | $7,644,280 |
| 2023 | $5,935,000 | $1,922,940 | $7,857,940 |
| 2022 | $5,935,000 | $2,136,600 | $8,071,600 |
| 2021 | $5,935,000 | $2,350,260 | $8,285,260 |
| 2020 | $5,935,000 | $2,563,920 | $8,498,920 |
| 2019 | $5,935,000 | $2,777,580 | $8,712,580 |
| 2018 | $5,935,000 | $2,991,240 | $8,926,240 |
| 2017 | $5,935,000 | $3,204,900 | $9,139,900 |
| 2016 | $5,935,000 | $3,418,560 | $9,353,560 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
