Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2018
$27,605,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 20, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $29,870,000
- New money / refunding
- $29,870,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,605,000 | $12,555,488 | $40,160,488 |
| 2024 | $28,335,000 | $13,562,775 | $41,897,775 |
| 2023 | $28,655,000 | $14,596,313 | $43,251,313 |
| 2022 | $28,945,000 | $15,645,100 | $44,590,100 |
| 2021 | $29,220,000 | $16,708,013 | $45,928,013 |
| 2020 | $29,500,000 | $17,784,800 | $47,284,800 |
| 2019 | $29,620,000 | $18,871,588 | $48,491,588 |
| 2018 | $29,870,000 | $19,967,625 | $49,837,625 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $434,331, or $14.54 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.32 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $23,143.07 | $0.77 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.05 |
| Co bond counsel | Walsh Gallegos PC | One time | $16,077.93 | $0.54 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,422.75 | $0.15 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $73,906.25 | $2.47 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $29,231.47 | $0.98 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $450.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $450.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,250.00 | $0.08 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $18,750.00 | $0.63 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,662.30 | $0.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $246,437.51 | $8.25 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
