Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2019
$19,320,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 10, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $22,145,000
- New money / refunding
- $22,145,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,320,000 | $6,621,781 | $25,941,781 |
| 2024 | $19,780,000 | $7,195,231 | $26,975,231 |
| 2023 | $20,315,000 | $7,793,556 | $28,108,556 |
| 2022 | $20,825,000 | $8,418,006 | $29,243,006 |
| 2021 | $21,310,000 | $9,067,331 | $30,377,331 |
| 2020 | $21,770,000 | $9,740,281 | $31,510,281 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $439,878, or $19.86 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.43 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $20,467.15 | $0.92 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.07 |
| Co bond counsel | Walsh Gallegos PC | One time | $9,943.85 | $0.45 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $17,089.00 | $0.77 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $59,000.00 | $2.66 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $68,422.18 | $3.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.09 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $16,500.00 | $0.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $14,837.15 | $0.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $220,118.75 | $9.94 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
