Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2002
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $309,601 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 19, 2002
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2020
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $309,601 | $885,399 | $1,195,000 |
| 2018 | $639,872 | $1,740,128 | $2,380,000 |
| 2017 | $990,685 | $2,559,315 | $3,550,000 |
| 2016 | $1,364,854 | $3,345,146 | $4,710,000 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
