Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014A
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $410,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 21, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $3,025,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,025,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- July 15, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $410,000 | $6,150 | $416,150 |
| 2021 | $805,000 | $24,375 | $829,375 |
| 2020 | $1,190,000 | $52,375 | $1,242,375 |
| 2019 | $1,565,000 | $87,975 | $1,652,975 |
| 2018 | $1,925,000 | $130,925 | $2,055,925 |
| 2017 | $2,275,000 | $180,975 | $2,455,975 |
| 2016 | $2,620,000 | $237,975 | $2,857,975 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $81,767, or $27.03 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,025.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $3.31 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.50 |
| Financial advisor | Southwest Securities Inc | One time | $42,070.31 | $13.91 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.17 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.17 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.50 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $7,800.00 | $2.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,272.17 | $1.08 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $12,100.00 | $4.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
