PFC School Facil Lease Rev Bonds Ser 2001
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $94,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 31, 2002
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Lease-purchase
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $94,000 | $5,264 | $99,264 |
| 2020 | $183,000 | $15,512 | $198,512 |
| 2019 | $267,000 | $30,464 | $297,464 |
| 2018 | $347,000 | $49,896 | $396,896 |
| 2017 | $423,000 | $73,584 | $496,584 |
| 2016 | $495,000 | $101,304 | $596,304 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
