Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012
$9,999 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 8, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,999 | $915,001 | $925,000 |
| 2024 | $9,999 | $915,001 | $925,000 |
| 2023 | $9,999 | $915,001 | $925,000 |
| 2022 | $9,999 | $915,001 | $925,000 |
| 2021 | $7,979,999 | $2,794,501 | $10,774,500 |
| 2020 | $8,199,999 | $3,125,051 | $11,325,050 |
| 2019 | $8,259,999 | $3,412,001 | $11,672,000 |
| 2018 | $8,314,999 | $3,700,051 | $12,015,050 |
| 2017 | $8,369,999 | $3,989,201 | $12,359,200 |
| 2016 | $8,424,999 | $4,279,451 | $12,704,450 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
