Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $1,595,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 9, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,595,000 | $79,750 | $1,674,750 |
| 2023 | $3,135,000 | $221,100 | $3,356,100 |
| 2022 | $4,600,000 | $435,700 | $5,035,700 |
| 2021 | $36,175,000 | $15,913,550 | $52,088,550 |
| 2020 | $37,510,000 | $17,773,650 | $55,283,650 |
| 2019 | $38,775,000 | $19,697,000 | $58,472,000 |
| 2018 | $40,015,000 | $21,645,150 | $61,660,150 |
| 2017 | $41,210,000 | $23,641,100 | $64,851,100 |
| 2016 | $41,910,000 | $25,658,050 | $67,568,050 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
