Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2011
$1,030,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 12, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,030,000 | $20,600 | $1,050,600 |
| 2024 | $2,020,000 | $81,600 | $2,101,600 |
| 2023 | $2,970,000 | $181,400 | $3,151,400 |
| 2022 | $3,880,000 | $318,400 | $4,198,400 |
| 2021 | $4,755,000 | $491,100 | $5,246,100 |
| 2020 | $5,595,000 | $698,100 | $6,293,100 |
| 2019 | $6,405,000 | $938,100 | $7,343,100 |
| 2018 | $6,820,000 | $1,202,600 | $8,022,600 |
| 2017 | $7,215,000 | $1,481,325 | $8,696,325 |
| 2016 | $7,595,000 | $1,770,725 | $9,365,725 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
