Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013B
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $5,580,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 30, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $5,580,000 | $139,500 | $5,719,500 |
| 2021 | $10,855,000 | $550,375 | $11,405,375 |
| 2020 | $74,460,000 | $19,895,225 | $94,355,225 |
| 2019 | $76,960,000 | $23,261,275 | $100,221,275 |
| 2018 | $79,335,000 | $26,749,200 | $106,084,200 |
| 2017 | $81,595,000 | $30,353,000 | $111,948,000 |
| 2016 | $83,550,000 | $34,062,175 | $117,612,175 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
