Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019B
$9,185,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 5, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $53,820,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $53,820,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,185,000 | $465,125 | $9,650,125 |
| 2024 | $13,440,000 | $1,030,750 | $14,470,750 |
| 2023 | $17,485,000 | $1,803,875 | $19,288,875 |
| 2022 | $26,580,000 | $2,905,500 | $29,485,500 |
| 2021 | $36,500,000 | $4,482,500 | $40,982,500 |
| 2020 | $52,820,000 | $6,715,500 | $59,535,500 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $427,895, or $7.95 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.18 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $52,500.00 | $0.98 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Escrow agent | UMB Bank NA | One time | $625.00 | $0.01 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $98,700.00 | $1.83 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $26,910.00 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Regions Bank | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $800.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $33,000.00 | $0.61 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $33,000.00 | $0.61 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,409.84 | $0.21 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $128,950.00 | $2.40 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $25,000.00 | $0.46 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
