This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Mansfield ISD

Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2024

$39,690,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
November 19, 2024
Fiscal year issued
2025
Par amount
$40,335,000
New money / refunding
$0 / $40,335,000
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Refunding
Sale
Negotiated
Final maturity
August 15, 2035

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$39,690,000$13,515,750$53,205,750

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $433,042, or $10.74 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$9,500.00$0.24
Bond counselNorton Rose Fulbright US LLPOne time$53,500.00$1.33
Bond insurancePSF GuaranteedOne time$1,500.00$0.04
Escrow agentRegions BankOne time$750.00$0.02
Escrow verificationPublic Finance Partners LLCOne time$3,000.00$0.07
Financial advisorHilltop Securities IncOne time$99,745.00$2.47
Underwriter's spread: management feeNot reportedOne time$20,167.50$0.50
Paying agent and registrarUMB Bank NAAnnual$500.00$0.01
Paying agent and registrarUMB Bank NAOne time$500.00$0.01
Pos os postingIpreo LLCOne time$800.00$0.02
PrintingHilltop Holdings PrintshopOne time$1,500.00$0.04
Rating agencyFitchOne time$32,000.00$0.79
Rating agencyS&POne time$31,705.00$0.79
Redemption feeRegions BankOne time$500.00$0.01
Underwriter's spread: expensesNot reportedOne time$11,334.14$0.28
Underwriter's spread: takedownNot reportedOne time$146,372.50$3.63
Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter)Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLPOne time$20,167.50$0.50

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.