Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2019
$46,295,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 21, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $47,295,000
- New money / refunding
- $47,295,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $46,295,000 | $38,752,875 | $85,047,875 |
| 2024 | $46,295,000 | $40,828,925 | $87,123,925 |
| 2023 | $46,295,000 | $42,904,975 | $89,199,975 |
| 2022 | $46,295,000 | $44,981,025 | $91,276,025 |
| 2021 | $46,295,000 | $47,057,075 | $93,352,075 |
| 2020 | $46,295,000 | $49,133,125 | $95,428,125 |
| 2019 | $46,295,000 | $51,209,175 | $97,504,175 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $481,599, or $10.18 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.20 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $41,000.00 | $0.87 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $98,131.00 | $2.07 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $208,527.50 | $4.41 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $800.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $28,000.00 | $0.59 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $32,000.00 | $0.68 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,492.69 | $0.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $23,647.50 | $0.50 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $25,000.00 | $0.53 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
