Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013
$680,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 6, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $680,000 | $78,238 | $758,238 |
| 2024 | $765,000 | $100,175 | $865,175 |
| 2023 | $845,000 | $124,513 | $969,513 |
| 2022 | $925,000 | $151,250 | $1,076,250 |
| 2021 | $1,225,000 | $267,456 | $1,492,456 |
| 2020 | $1,440,000 | $369,850 | $1,809,850 |
| 2019 | $1,555,000 | $453,100 | $2,008,100 |
| 2018 | $1,660,000 | $538,613 | $2,198,613 |
| 2017 | $1,672,769 | $608,075 | $2,280,844 |
| 2016 | $1,690,356 | $677,719 | $2,368,075 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
