Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025
$5,820,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 28, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $5,820,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,820,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,820,000 | $1,697,742 | $7,517,742 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $174,458, or $29.98 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,820.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $40,740.00 | $7.00 |
| Bond counsel expense | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $200.00 | $0.03 |
| Bond insurance | PSF Guaranteed | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.26 |
| Financial advisor | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $51,390.61 | $8.83 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,820.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.17 |
| Other costs | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $595.42 | $0.10 |
| OS preparation | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $12,500.00 | $2.15 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $250.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $250.00 | $0.04 |
| Pos os posting | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $1,750.00 | $0.30 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $17,865.00 | $3.07 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,070.27 | $0.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $20,956.25 | $3.60 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.72 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
