Unl Tax QSC Bonds Txbl Ser 2010 (Direct Pay to Issuer)
$3,000,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 27, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,000,000 | $244,350 | $3,244,350 |
| 2024 | $3,000,000 | $407,250 | $3,407,250 |
| 2023 | $3,000,000 | $570,150 | $3,570,150 |
| 2022 | $3,000,000 | $733,050 | $3,733,050 |
| 2021 | $3,000,000 | $895,950 | $3,895,950 |
| 2020 | $3,000,000 | $1,058,850 | $4,058,850 |
| 2019 | $3,000,000 | $1,221,750 | $4,221,750 |
| 2018 | $3,000,000 | $1,384,650 | $4,384,650 |
| 2017 | $3,000,000 | $1,547,550 | $4,547,550 |
| 2016 | $3,000,000 | $1,710,450 | $4,710,450 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
