Terms
- Closing date
- December 14, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $1,900,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,900,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,010,000 | $106,398 | $1,116,398 |
| 2024 | $1,140,000 | $135,696 | $1,275,696 |
| 2023 | $1,265,000 | $168,207 | $1,433,207 |
| 2022 | $1,390,000 | $203,930 | $1,593,930 |
| 2021 | $1,510,000 | $242,737 | $1,752,737 |
| 2020 | $1,625,000 | $284,499 | $1,909,499 |
| 2019 | $1,740,000 | $329,217 | $2,069,217 |
| 2018 | $1,850,000 | $376,762 | $2,226,762 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $72,000, or $37.89 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,900.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $10,750.00 | $5.66 |
| Co bond counsel | J Cruz & Associates LLC | One time | $10,750.00 | $5.66 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,850.00 | $2.03 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $24,660.00 | $12.98 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $590.00 | $0.31 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.84 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.84 |
| Private placement | FTN Financial Capital Assets Corp | One time | $7,500.00 | $3.95 |
| Private placement counsel | Andrews Kurth Kenyon LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $2.63 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
