This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Maud ISD

Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020

$298,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
December 17, 2020
Fiscal year issued
2021
Par amount
$535,000
New money / refunding
$0 / $535,000
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Refunding
Sale
Private placement
Final maturity
August 15, 2030

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$298,000$10,295$308,295
2024$355,000$14,736$369,736
2023$413,000$19,958$432,958
2022$467,000$25,942$492,942
2021$522,000$32,667$554,667

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $25,750, or $48.13 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$750.00$1.40
Bond counselHaynes & Boone LLPOne time$200.00$0.37
Bond counselHaynes & Boone LLPOne time$4,500.00$8.41
Bond insurancePermanent School Fund (PSF) GuaranteeOne time$1,500.00$2.80
Co bond counselPowell Youngblood & Taylor LLPOne time$2,000.00$3.74
Financial advisorLive Oak Public Finance LLCOne time$10,000.00$18.69
MACMunicipal Advisory Council (MAC) of TexasOne time$267.50$0.50
Other costsNot reportedOne time$232.50$0.43
Other costsUS BankOne time$300.00$0.56
Paying agent and registrarZions Bancorporation NAOne time$0.00$0.00
Private placementFTN Financial Capital Assets CorpOne time$3,500.00$6.54
Special tax counselKline Alvarado & Veio PCOne time$2,500.00$4.67

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.