Maint Tax QSC Notes Txbl Ser 2012Q (Direct Pay to Issuer)
$134,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 6, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- June 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $134,000 | $6,914 | $140,914 |
| 2024 | $201,000 | $15,557 | $216,557 |
| 2023 | $268,000 | $27,658 | $295,658 |
| 2022 | $335,000 | $43,215 | $378,215 |
| 2021 | $402,000 | $62,230 | $464,230 |
| 2020 | $469,000 | $84,701 | $553,701 |
| 2019 | $536,000 | $110,630 | $646,630 |
| 2018 | $603,000 | $140,017 | $743,017 |
| 2017 | $670,000 | $172,860 | $842,860 |
| 2016 | $736,000 | $209,135 | $945,135 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
