Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2015
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $1,495,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 24, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $25,565,000
- New money / refunding
- $25,565,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,495,000 | $22,425 | $1,517,425 |
| 2023 | $4,255,000 | $108,675 | $4,363,675 |
| 2022 | $8,305,000 | $378,075 | $8,683,075 |
| 2021 | $10,970,000 | $667,200 | $11,637,200 |
| 2020 | $13,555,000 | $1,035,075 | $14,590,075 |
| 2019 | $16,065,000 | $1,479,375 | $17,544,375 |
| 2018 | $18,500,000 | $1,997,850 | $20,497,850 |
| 2017 | $20,875,000 | $2,576,600 | $23,451,600 |
| 2016 | $23,205,000 | $3,202,400 | $26,407,400 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $264,677, or $10.35 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.37 |
| Bond counsel | Powell & Leon LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $0.78 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.06 |
| Cobond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $0.78 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $111,500.00 | $4.36 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $400.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $17,250.00 | $0.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $84,527.30 | $3.31 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
