Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025
$14,000,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 26, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $14,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $14,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2055
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,000,000 | $18,074,817 | $32,074,817 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $156,124, or $11.15 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.68 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $30,000.00 | $2.14 |
| Bond insurance | PSF Guaranteed | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.11 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $11,610.00 | $0.83 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $56,500.00 | $4.04 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.54 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $760.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $850.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $675.00 | $0.05 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $21,105.00 | $1.51 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses (paid by the underwriter) | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $6,973.67 | $0.50 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.71 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
