School Bldg Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $42,945,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 27, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $42,945,000 | $11,659,241 | $54,604,241 |
| 2020 | $43,565,000 | $13,348,472 | $56,913,472 |
| 2019 | $44,170,000 | $15,056,078 | $59,226,078 |
| 2018 | $44,765,000 | $16,781,684 | $61,546,684 |
| 2017 | $45,345,000 | $18,522,016 | $63,867,016 |
| 2016 | $45,915,000 | $20,273,847 | $66,188,847 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
