Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $42,845,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 27, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $42,845,000 | $13,339,847 | $56,184,847 |
| 2020 | $45,570,000 | $15,394,778 | $60,964,778 |
| 2019 | $48,175,000 | $17,569,334 | $65,744,334 |
| 2018 | $50,670,000 | $19,858,916 | $70,528,916 |
| 2017 | $52,785,000 | $22,240,697 | $75,025,697 |
| 2016 | $53,285,000 | $24,672,278 | $77,957,278 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
