Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2022A
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $510,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 14, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $1,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $510,000 | $7,166 | $517,166 |
| 2023 | $1,010,000 | $28,522 | $1,038,522 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $48,375, or $32.25 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $2.33 |
| Bond counsel | Cantu Harden Montoya LLP | One time | $16,000.00 | $10.67 |
| Bond counsel | Cantu Harden Montoya LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.33 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.67 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $20,000.00 | $13.33 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $375.00 | $0.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Truist Bank | Annual | $3,500.00 | $2.33 |
| Private placement | SWBC Investment Services LLC | One time | $4,000.00 | $2.67 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
