Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
$4,556,680 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 30, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $6,992,932
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $6,992,932
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,556,680 | $1,739,820 | $6,296,500 |
| 2024 | $5,284,613 | $2,848,887 | $8,133,500 |
| 2023 | $6,075,686 | $3,894,815 | $9,970,500 |
| 2022 | $6,937,932 | $4,874,568 | $11,812,500 |
| 2021 | $6,937,932 | $5,021,568 | $11,959,500 |
| 2020 | $6,937,932 | $5,168,568 | $12,106,500 |
| 2019 | $6,937,932 | $5,315,568 | $12,253,500 |
| 2018 | $6,937,932 | $5,462,568 | $12,400,500 |
| 2017 | $6,937,932 | $5,609,568 | $12,547,500 |
| 2016 | $6,937,932 | $5,756,568 | $12,694,500 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $162,256, or $23.20 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,992.93 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | $20,750.00 | $2.97 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.21 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $2,050.00 | $0.29 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.43 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $49,125.00 | $7.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,399.80 | $1.34 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $550.00 | $0.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $400.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,350.00 | $0.19 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $9,560.00 | $1.37 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,616.54 | $0.52 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $46,861.51 | $6.70 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.07 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
