MTN Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $50,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 12, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2020
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $50,000 | $1,250 | $51,250 |
| 2018 | $95,000 | $4,830 | $99,830 |
| 2017 | $140,000 | $10,525 | $150,525 |
| 2016 | $180,000 | $18,135 | $198,135 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
