Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012
$40,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 20, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40,000 | $1,505,000 | $1,545,000 |
| 2024 | $40,000 | $1,505,000 | $1,545,000 |
| 2023 | $40,000 | $1,505,000 | $1,545,000 |
| 2022 | $40,000 | $1,505,000 | $1,545,000 |
| 2021 | $7,105,000 | $2,734,925 | $9,839,925 |
| 2020 | $7,215,000 | $2,947,975 | $10,162,975 |
| 2019 | $7,320,000 | $3,163,175 | $10,483,175 |
| 2018 | $7,425,000 | $3,380,475 | $10,805,475 |
| 2017 | $7,525,000 | $3,599,825 | $11,124,825 |
| 2016 | $7,625,000 | $3,821,175 | $11,446,175 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
