Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$6,320,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 19, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $8,940,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,060,000 / $4,880,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,320,000 | $2,269,800 | $8,589,800 |
| 2024 | $6,405,000 | $2,528,600 | $8,933,600 |
| 2023 | $6,485,000 | $2,789,000 | $9,274,000 |
| 2022 | $6,565,000 | $3,051,000 | $9,616,000 |
| 2021 | $6,640,000 | $3,314,500 | $9,954,500 |
| 2020 | $6,720,000 | $3,579,600 | $10,299,600 |
| 2019 | $6,925,000 | $3,848,800 | $10,773,800 |
| 2018 | $7,300,000 | $4,125,500 | $11,425,500 |
| 2017 | $7,790,000 | $4,412,000 | $12,202,000 |
| 2016 | $8,290,000 | $4,708,500 | $12,998,500 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $159,659, or $17.86 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $15,940.00 | $1.78 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $69,486.83 | $7.77 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,940.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,000.00 | $1.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,729.77 | $0.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $39,062.50 | $4.37 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.56 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
